2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
2366 WARE CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jessica S Gurney • The Agency North Central Alberta
$ 549,888

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,657 SqFt

Save
$ 549,888
Save

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,657 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Sun May 24, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,657 sqft

Price per Sqft $331

MLS® Listing ID E4488719

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $250

Year Built 2015

Lot Size 3,666 Sqft

Acres 0.08417346

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Located in sought-after Windermere, this beautifully maintained home offers the space and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. The bright open-concept main floor features a functional kitchen with ample storage and a walk-in pantry, seamless flow into the living and dining areas, a spacious den perfect for a home office or flex space, a 2-piece powder room, and a mudroom/laundry area off the garage entry. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and private ensuite, plus a full main bath. The fully finished basement adds incredible value with a large rec room and a fourth bedroom complete with its own walk-in closet and private ensuite, ideal for guests, extended family, or added income potential. Outside, enjoy the expanded two-tier deck and private backyard, perfect for summer entertaining. Previously operated as a successful Airbnb, this move-in-ready home is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or investors alike.

Location

Province AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false